Academic UIL

5th grade Results:

 LISTENING SKILLS:

Mia C.-2nd place

*3rd place overall team: Mia C., Lilly C., Lily L.

MUSIC MEMORY:

Ann H.-4th place

*3rd place overall team: Ann H., Raylin E., Hailey R.

NUMBER SENSE:

Tripp B.-1st place

Lucas P.-2nd place

*1st place overall team: Tripp B., Lucas P., Max P.

SPELLING:

Abigail C.-Tie for 6th place

ORAL READING:

Zoie B.-1st place

Avery C.-5th place

ART:

Camilla H.-1st place

Hailey H.-4th place

*3rd place overall team: Camilla H., Hailey H., Jewel J., Chaney W.

SOCIAL STUDIES:

Chris P.-5th place

5TH GRADE WINNSBORO STUDENTS, OVERALL, WON 3RD PLACE!

 

 

6th grade Results:

ART:

2nd place overall team: Emilio V., Raimi A., Cason W., Kaydence H.

CALCULATOR APPLICATIONS:

Lily R.- 6th place

2nd place overall team: Lily R., Clark B., Beau D.

CHESS:

Christian P.- 5th place

IMPROMPTU SPEAKING:

Melissa G.- 6th place

LISTENING SKILLS:

Gabriella Z.- 1st place

Julia M.- 4th place

1st place overall team: Emerson K., Gabriella Z., Julia M.

MAPS, GRAPHS, AND CHARTS:

Luke R.- 1st place

ORAL READING:

Lily R.-1st place

Cason W.- 5th place

Layton S.- 6th place

READY WRITING:

Kaydence H.- 2nd place

SOCIAL STUDIES:

JW M.- 6th

SPELLING:

Luke R.- 2nd place

 

7th grade Results:

ART:

Kyilee M.- 4th place

Bailey W.- 5th place

3rd place overall team: Kyilee M., Bailey W., Caybri A., Jayda R., Alice H.

MATHEMATICS:

3rd place overall team: Chayne T., Gage F., Trey W., Jadin G.

MODERN ORATORY:

Kaitlyn M.-3rd place

MUSIC MEMORY:

Emilee R.- 3rd place

READY WRITING:

Kaidence J.- 3rd place

Payten G.- 4th place

SCIENCE I:

Camden B.-4th place

SPELLING:

Joey H.-2nd place

3rd place overall team: Joey H., Emilee R., Addi B.

 

8th grade Results:

ART:

Johnathan P.-1st place

Bryan P.- 6th place

2nd place overall team: Johnathan P., Bryan P., Lupe F., McKenzie T., Trinity B.

CALCULATOR APPLICATIONS:

Abby G.-4th place

3rd place overall team: Abby G., Brennan S., Raiden B., Nevayah S.

CHESS:

2nd place overall team: Connor J., Joey H., Travis C., Riley O.

EDITORIAL WRITING:

Trista T.-2nd place

LISTENING SKILLS:

Naomi R.-5th place

Marin B.-6th place

3rd place overall team: Naomi R., Marin B., Tabitha G.

MAPS, GRAPHS, AND CHARTS:

Lucas B.- 1st place

Emily C.-2nd place

1st place overall team: Lucas B., Emily C., Ethan K., Naomi R.

MATHEMATICS:

Isaac M.-3rd place

3rd place overall team: Isaac M., Alora J., Emily C., Naomi R.

MODERN ORATORY:

Raegan V.-5th place

NUMBER SENSE:

Aidan F.-6th place

ORAL READING:

Breanna B.-5th place

READY WRITING:

Karsyn D.-4th place

Trista T.-6th place

SCIENCE II:

Braden S.-1st place

Ethan K.-2nd place

1st place overall team: Braden S., Ethan K., Aidan F., Brennan G.

SOCIAL STUDIES:

Naomi R.-6th place

2nd place overall team: Naomi R., Layton K., Braden S., Lucas B.

SPELLING:

Georgia B.-2nd place

Katie G.-5th place

2nd place overall team: Georgia B., Katie G., Marin B.